6910 Calhoun Rd Ostrander, OH 43061
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $1,050,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6910 Calhoun Rd, Ostrander, OH 43061 and is currently estimated at $766,862, approximately $249 per square foot. 6910 Calhoun Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1992
Bought by
Dominguez James Debora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez James Debora | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,029 | $240,350 | $82,250 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $8,043 | $240,350 | $82,250 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $6,202 | $169,680 | $59,290 | $110,390 |
| 2021 | $6,205 | $169,680 | $59,290 | $110,390 |
| 2020 | $6,245 | $169,680 | $59,290 | $110,390 |
| 2019 | $5,534 | $139,410 | $47,430 | $91,980 |
| 2018 | $5,622 | $139,410 | $47,430 | $91,980 |
| 2017 | $4,751 | $109,060 | $37,590 | $71,470 |
| 2016 | $4,055 | $109,060 | $37,590 | $71,470 |
| 2015 | $4,270 | $109,060 | $37,590 | $71,470 |
| 2014 | $4,026 | $109,060 | $37,590 | $71,470 |
| 2013 | $4,000 | $105,000 | $37,590 | $67,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map