6910 Carpenter Fire Station Rd Cary, NC 27519
Northwest Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,944,077
Studio
--
Bath
14,151
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6910 Carpenter Fire Station Rd, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $5,944,077, approximately $420 per square foot. 6910 Carpenter Fire Station Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Alston Ridge Elementary School, Alston Ridge Middle School, and Panther Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Carpenter Fire Station Road Llc
Bought by
Town Of Cary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Veterinary Referral Center Llc
Bought by
Carpenter Fire Station Road Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,200,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Phillip Shawn M and Phillips Amanda
Bought by
Kiec Stanley F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Capital Bank Na
Bought by
Veterinary Referral Center Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Capital Bank Na
Bought by
Veterinary Referral Center Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Hf Investors Llc
Bought by
Capital Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Osborne Geraldine C and Osborne Ellie James
Bought by
Hf Investors Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,750
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Town Of Cary | $32,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Town Of Cary | $32,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carpenter Fire Station Road Llc | -- | Young Moore And Henderson Pa | |
| Carpenter Fire Station Road Llc | $5,600,000 | Atchison Alexander R | |
| Carpenter Fire Station Road Llc | $5,600,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kiec Stanley F | $174,000 | None Available | |
| Veterinary Referral Center Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Veterinary Referral Center Llc | $582,500 | None Available | |
| Capital Bank Na | $710,000 | None Available | |
| Hf Investors Llc | $241,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Fire Station Road Llc | $4,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Veterinary Referral Center Llc | $562,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hf Investors Llc | $245,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,517,532 | $2,130,520 | $3,387,012 |
| 2024 | $46,265 | $5,517,532 | $2,130,520 | $3,387,012 |
| 2023 | $35,948 | $3,587,577 | $842,451 | $2,745,126 |
| 2022 | $34,602 | $3,587,577 | $842,451 | $2,745,126 |
| 2021 | $33,903 | $3,587,577 | $842,451 | $2,745,126 |
| 2020 | $34,082 | $3,587,577 | $842,451 | $2,745,126 |
| 2019 | $30,843 | $2,880,627 | $737,144 | $2,143,483 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,880,627 | $737,144 | $2,143,483 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,894,073 | $750,590 | $2,143,483 |
| 2016 | $7,134 | $750,590 | $750,590 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $695,739 | $695,739 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,578 | $752,891 | $752,891 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map