Estimated Value: $213,371 - $258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6910 E William Street Extension, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $240,593, approximately $93 per square foot. 6910 E William Street Extension is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Leasure William B
Bought by
Leasure William B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leasure William B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $163,100 | $8,900 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $163,100 | $8,900 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $163,100 | $8,900 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $125,000 | $9,200 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $125,000 | $9,200 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $125,000 | $9,200 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $789 | $125,000 | $9,200 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $125,000 | $9,200 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $65,500 | $4,800 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $4,148 | $65,500 | $4,800 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,500 | $4,800 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,500 | $4,800 | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map