NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $268,126 - $334,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
775 Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2018

Last sale price $125,000 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 134% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,074 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2018

HANDYMAN SPECIAL MUST SELL! Great potential house 2 bd, 1 bath with screened pool and great yard, in need of your TLC! Bring your offers! Great investment, rents for about $1500/mo !!!!! Unit has been painted and bedrooms have laminate floors, but needs to be finished. UNIT BEING SOLD AS IS WITH RIGHT TO INSPECT. NEITHER SELLER NOR REALTOR MAKE ANY WARRANTIES OR ASSUMPTIONS, IT IS BUYERS RESPONSIBILITY TO DO HIS INSPECTIONS. INVESTORS !! 11%+ POTENTIAL CAP !!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nadine Dayan

RKC Realty LLC License #3257896 Listed on: 08/13/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,251

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 5,233 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Property Views

  • Garden
  • Pool

Home Design

  • 775 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Springbank Park Sec 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494112250040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,251

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

5,233 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Pool Only, House
  • Subdivision Name: SPRINGBANK PARK SEC 2
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Wall Oven
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 775

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: SPRINGBANK PARK SEC 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 494112250040
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5233
  • Zoning: 0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2251

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Hufstetler Brenda L
Bought by
Noel Jimmy
Current Estimated Value
$293,042

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Kaminski Gregory C and Kaminski Deborah
Bought by
Hufstetler Brenda L and Kaminski Deborah

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2017
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
6910 Sw 15 Ct A Florida Llc
Bought by
Kaminski Deborah and Kaminski Gregory C
Seller's Agent
Nadine Dayan
RKC Realty LLC
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
4.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Alegria Trust Llc
Bought by
Ct 6910 Sw 15

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2013
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
List Price
$49,999
Sold Price
$55,269
Premium/Discount to List
$5,270
10.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Desouza Neocarlos and Desouza Shannon
Bought by
Matos Daysi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Micourt Gina
Bought by
Desouza Neocarlos and Desouza Shannon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,350
Interest Rate
7.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Mathurin Jinnie D and Mathurin Justin J
Bought by
Micourt Gina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,750
Interest Rate
6.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Alconada Patricia
Bought by
Derisse Jinnie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Noel Jimmy $180,000 Quaker Title & Escrow
Hufstetler Brenda L -- None Available
Kaminski Deborah $125,000 Attorney
Ct 6910 Sw 15 $87,400 Title Guaranty Of S Fl Inc
Alegria Trust Llc $55,300 Evergreen Title Services
Matos Daysi $122,000 Independent Title Of Broward
Desouza Neocarlos $93,000 Dolphin Title Company
Micourt Gina $75,000 Dolphin Title Company
Derisse Jinnie $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Matos Daysi $115,900
Previous Owner Desouza Neocarlos $88,350
Previous Owner Micourt Gina $72,750
Previous Owner Derisse Jinnie $49,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/22/2018 01/22/18 Sold $125,000 +4.2% $161 / Sq Ft
08/18/2017 08/18/17 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2017 08/13/17 For Sale $120,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Rented $1,150 -14.8% --
07/02/2014 07/02/14 Under Contract -- -- --
03/17/2014 03/17/14 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
02/22/2014 02/22/14 Sold $55,269 +10.5% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/23/2014 01/23/14 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2013 04/11/13 For Sale $49,999 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,126 $252,230 -- --
2025 $5,737 $229,300 -- --
2024 $5,286 $229,300 -- --
2023 $5,286 $189,510 $0 $0
2022 $4,544 $172,290 $20,930 $151,360
2021 $4,482 $166,160 $0 $0
2020 $3,847 $151,060 $20,930 $130,130
2019 $2,967 $109,690 $20,930 $88,760
2018 $2,591 $99,410 $20,930 $78,480
2017 $2,358 $86,080 $0 $0
2016 $2,251 $78,260 $0 $0
2015 $2,072 $71,150 $0 $0
2014 $1,873 $62,410 $0 $0
2013 -- $59,030 $18,320 $40,710

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10327181

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 49-41-12-25-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.