6911 Lower Ridge Rd Everett, WA 98203
Evergreen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,046 - $668,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6911 Lower Ridge Rd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $591,012, approximately $684 per square foot. 6911 Lower Ridge Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Yeoman David Bruce
Bought by
Yeoman David Bruce and Kostner Yeoman Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
2.46%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Yeoman Alfred Thomas
Bought by
Yeoman David Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeoman David Bruce | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Yeoman David Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Yeoman David Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yeoman David Bruce | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,019 | $614,300 | $489,800 | $124,500 |
| 2025 | $4,089 | $574,600 | $456,200 | $118,400 |
| 2024 | $4,089 | $474,900 | $356,500 | $118,400 |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $511,700 | $380,200 | $131,500 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $401,200 | $290,300 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $325,200 | $227,600 | $97,600 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $298,500 | $206,400 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $268,500 | $186,100 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $233,100 | $160,300 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $172,300 | $131,800 | $40,500 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $190,600 | $141,900 | $48,700 |
| 2013 | $1,933 | $137,900 | $92,000 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map