6911 Medlin Rd Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6911 Medlin Rd, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $481,145, approximately $242 per square foot. 6911 Medlin Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, East Union Middle School, and Forest Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Stephen Chucky and Rorie Anisa Griffin
Bought by
Langston Amanda Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,582
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,563
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langston Amanda Nicole | $430,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langston Amanda Nicole | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $397,000 | $70,500 | $326,500 |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $334,900 | $29,400 | $305,500 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $334,900 | $29,400 | $305,500 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $334,900 | $29,400 | $305,500 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $334,900 | $29,400 | $305,500 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $225,130 | $26,930 | $198,200 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $225,130 | $26,930 | $198,200 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $225,130 | $26,930 | $198,200 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $213,300 | $26,900 | $186,400 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $213,330 | $26,930 | $186,400 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $213,330 | $26,930 | $186,400 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $213,110 | $26,700 | $186,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map