6911 Morrison Dr Denver, CO 80221
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6911 Morrison Dr, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $452,232, approximately $359 per square foot. 6911 Morrison Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, Westminster High School, and Midtown Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Magdalene H and Martinez Steven
Bought by
Martinez Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,671
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$402,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Steven | -- | -- | |
| -- | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Steven | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $31,550 | $6,120 | $25,430 |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $29,010 | $5,630 | $23,380 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $33,140 | $5,610 | $27,530 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $24,980 | $5,770 | $19,210 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $24,980 | $5,770 | $19,210 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $23,530 | $5,790 | $17,740 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $23,530 | $5,790 | $17,740 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $18,740 | $5,620 | $13,120 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $18,740 | $5,620 | $13,120 |
| 2016 | $873 | $15,160 | $2,710 | $12,450 |
| 2015 | $870 | $7,570 | $1,350 | $6,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,840 | $1,110 | $5,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map