6911 Neale Payne Ln Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $60,224 - $150,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6911 Neale Payne Ln, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $91,056, approximately $62 per square foot. 6911 Neale Payne Ln is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Marked Tree Elementary School and Marked Tree High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Hood Jimmy Dale
Bought by
Richards Doris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Vowell Floyd D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Doris | $500 | -- | |
| Vowell Floyd D | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $11,500 | $700 | $10,800 |
| 2023 | $57 | $11,500 | $700 | $10,800 |
| 2022 | $86 | $11,500 | $700 | $10,800 |
| 2021 | $64 | $10,980 | $600 | $10,380 |
| 2020 | $47 | $10,980 | $600 | $10,380 |
| 2019 | $30 | $10,980 | $600 | $10,380 |
| 2018 | $37 | $10,980 | $600 | $10,380 |
| 2017 | $297 | $10,980 | $600 | $10,380 |
| 2016 | $283 | $7,180 | $700 | $6,480 |
| 2015 | $283 | $7,180 | $700 | $6,480 |
| 2014 | $283 | $7,180 | $700 | $6,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map