6911 North Point Rd Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $257,770
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6911 North Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $240,693, approximately $227 per square foot. 6911 North Point Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edgemere Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
North Point 6911 Llc
Bought by
Beebe Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Coyne James P
Bought by
North Point 6911 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1987
Sold by
Lane Raymond
Bought by
Coyne James P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beebe Daniel | -- | Capitol Title | |
| North Point 6911 Llc | $115,000 | -- | |
| Coyne James P | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $186,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $173,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $161,300 | $74,700 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $154,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $148,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $142,300 | $74,700 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $136,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $134,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map