6911 NW 60th Dr Bethany, OK 73008
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6911 NW 60th Dr, Bethany, OK 73008 and is currently estimated at $149,230, approximately $154 per square foot. 6911 NW 60th Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, James L. Capps Middle School, and Putnam City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Portis Jerry and Portis Mary
Bought by
Portis Jerry and Portis Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2005
Sold by
Portis Ruby Juanita
Bought by
Portis Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portis Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Portis Jerry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $7,312 | $1,203 | $6,109 |
| 2023 | $777 | $7,312 | $1,119 | $6,193 |
| 2022 | $710 | $7,312 | $1,286 | $6,026 |
| 2021 | $707 | $7,312 | $1,505 | $5,807 |
| 2020 | $705 | $7,312 | $1,590 | $5,722 |
| 2019 | $702 | $7,312 | $1,532 | $5,780 |
| 2018 | $697 | $7,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $702 | $7,311 | $1,677 | $5,634 |
| 2016 | $691 | $7,312 | $1,870 | $5,442 |
| 2015 | $668 | $7,311 | $1,734 | $5,577 |
| 2014 | $640 | $7,311 | $1,781 | $5,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map