6911 Riviera Dr Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $223,198 - $261,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6911 Riviera Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $241,050, approximately $118 per square foot. 6911 Riviera Dr is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Euper Lane Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Gilkey Sandra J
Bought by
Gilkey Sandra J and Dillard Duel K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1975
Bought by
Hallsted Wm E and Hallsted Martha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilkey Sandra J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hallsted Wm E | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $39,927 | $10,000 | $29,927 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $25,430 | $6,000 | $19,430 |
| 2023 | $841 | $25,430 | $6,000 | $19,430 |
| 2022 | $891 | $25,430 | $6,000 | $19,430 |
| 2021 | $891 | $25,430 | $6,000 | $19,430 |
| 2020 | $891 | $25,430 | $6,000 | $19,430 |
| 2019 | $891 | $21,810 | $5,000 | $16,810 |
| 2018 | $916 | $21,810 | $5,000 | $16,810 |
| 2017 | $795 | $21,810 | $5,000 | $16,810 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $21,810 | $5,000 | $16,810 |
| 2015 | $795 | $21,810 | $5,000 | $16,810 |
| 2014 | $800 | $21,910 | $5,000 | $16,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map