6911 Summerfield Rd Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $484,017
1
Bed
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6911 Summerfield Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $320,004, approximately $331 per square foot. 6911 Summerfield Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Northern Guilford Middle School, and Northern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Peeden Kenneth C
Bought by
Peeden Kenneth Dwayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1991
Bought by
Peeden Kenneth C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peeden Kenneth Dwayne | -- | None Available | |
| Peeden Kenneth C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $210,400 | $207,300 | $3,100 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $210,400 | $207,300 | $3,100 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $210,400 | $207,300 | $3,100 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $210,400 | $207,300 | $3,100 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $142,300 | $139,200 | $3,100 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $142,300 | $139,200 | $3,100 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map