6911 Valley View Rd Hanover Park, IL 60133
Estimated Value: $369,284 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6911 Valley View Rd, Hanover Park, IL 60133 and is currently estimated at $388,071, approximately $219 per square foot. 6911 Valley View Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hanover Highlands Elementary School, Robert Frost Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,791 | $37,000 | $5,850 | $31,150 |
| 2024 | $7,791 | $28,000 | $5,070 | $22,930 |
| 2023 | $7,505 | $28,000 | $5,070 | $22,930 |
| 2022 | $7,505 | $28,000 | $5,070 | $22,930 |
| 2021 | $6,126 | $20,656 | $3,315 | $17,341 |
| 2020 | $6,131 | $20,656 | $3,315 | $17,341 |
| 2019 | $6,208 | $23,210 | $3,315 | $19,895 |
| 2018 | $6,531 | $21,859 | $2,925 | $18,934 |
| 2017 | $6,445 | $21,859 | $2,925 | $18,934 |
| 2016 | $6,350 | $21,859 | $2,925 | $18,934 |
| 2015 | $5,785 | $18,922 | $2,535 | $16,387 |
| 2014 | $5,692 | $18,922 | $2,535 | $16,387 |
| 2013 | $5,504 | $18,922 | $2,535 | $16,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map