NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6911 W 3rd St Unit 521 Greeley, CO 80634

Estimated Value: $309,422 - $358,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,237 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2023

Last sale price $325,000 $263 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,162 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Community Pool
  • Oversized Parking
  • Clubhouse
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of September 2023

$2,000 Appliance Credit at Closing with full price offer! Single Level Living at it's finest on the GROUND FLOOR! Best price, best unit in the community. This home has fresh paint, newly cleaned carpets, granite countertops, crown molding on cabinetry, upgraded faucets & bathroom hardware. You are greeted by the covered shady front patio within this quiet community. Inside discover multiple storage closets, large primary closet, wide hallways & open floorplan. This unit does not face any busy streets, offers ample parking with the attached one car garage and guest parking to the west. Lovingly maintained and move-in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Weeks

RE/MAX Advanced Inc. License #40039821 Listed on: 07/25/2023

RE/MAX Advanced Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Dori Workman

Sears Real Estate License #40037972

Sears Real Estate

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,472

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 1,301 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Units Located Below

HOA Fees

  • $266 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • Alley Access
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway Level

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,237 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R8944173

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common amenities, trash, snow removal, ground maintenance, utilities, maintenance structure, cable TV, water/sewer

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,472

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

1,301 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$266 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Attached Dwelling
  • Prop. Type: Attached Dwelling
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Summer Park
  • Directions: From W. 10th Street, travel north on 71st Avenue. East on W. 4th Street, North on 69th Avenue, West on W. 3rd St, then north into the 3rd Driveway. Home entrance is on the north side of the third building on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Outside Entry
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 1237
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: Level Lot, Level Drive, Low Carpet, Main Floor Bath, Main Level Bedroom, Stall Shower, Main Level Laundry
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Entry Location: 1st Floor
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, 9ft+ Ceilings
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Double Pane Windows
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Simulated Wood Floor
  • Living Room Features: Carpet
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4 Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet, Level
  • Waterfront: No
  • Common Walls: No One Below
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Alley Access, Oversized
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Electric, Xcel
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups, Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, City of Greeley
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, Atmos

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities, Trash, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Utilities, Maintenance Structure, Cable TV, Water/Sewer
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Hot Tub, Pool
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 266

• HighSchool: Northridge
  • Junior High Dist: Greeley 6
  • Middle Or Junior School: Winograd

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RH
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1301
  • Parcel #: R8944173
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1472

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2025
Sold by
Cordeiro Ray J and Cordeiro Rosemary
Bought by
Long Island Iced Tea Living Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$327,356

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Cordeiro Ray J and Cordeiro Rosemary
Bought by
Long Island Living Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2023
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.52%
Views
109

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.28%
Original Mortgage
$315,500
Interest Rate
6.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Long Island Iced Tea Living Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Long Island Living Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Cordeiro Ray $325,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cordeiro Ray $315,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/21/2023 09/21/23 Sold $325,000 0.0% $263 / Sq Ft
08/16/2023 08/16/23 Price Changed $325,000 -1.2% $263 / Sq Ft
08/04/2023 08/04/23 Price Changed $329,000 -0.3% $266 / Sq Ft
07/25/2023 07/25/23 For Sale $330,000 -- $267 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,492 $20,210 -- $20,210
2024 $1,492 $20,210 -- $20,210
2023 $1,423 $21,400 $0 $21,400
2022 $1,472 $16,800 $0 $16,800
2021 $1,518 $17,280 $0 $17,280
2020 $1,532 $17,490 $0 $17,490
2019 $1,536 $17,490 $0 $17,490
2018 $1,165 $14,000 $0 $14,000
2017 $1,172 $14,000 $0 $14,000
2016 $887 $70 $70 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE992888

IRES MLS

APN: R8944173

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.