6912 Alex Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $338,151
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1,307
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6912 Alex Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $330,538. 6912 Alex Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Linehan Marc
Bought by
Ganaway Jamario A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,724
Outstanding Balance
$132,391
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Linehan Marc
Bought by
Ganaway Jamario A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,724
Outstanding Balance
$132,391
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Smith Homer L and Smith Vera Mae
Bought by
Linehan Marc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,257
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Hornsby April G
Bought by
Smith Homer L and Smith Vera Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
Reeder Charles W
Bought by
Hornsby April G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,630
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganaway Jamario A | $212,000 | -- | |
| Ganaway Jamario A | $212,000 | -- | |
| Linehan Marc | $198,000 | -- | |
| Smith Homer L | -- | -- | |
| Hornsby April G | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganaway Jamario A | $208,724 | |
| Closed | Ganaway Jamario A | $208,724 | |
| Previous Owner | Linehan Marc | $202,257 | |
| Previous Owner | Hornsby April G | $78,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $247,200 | $80,000 | $167,200 |
| 2024 | $2,689 | $229,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $193,500 | $60,000 | $133,500 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $185,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $177,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $169,900 | $53,900 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $169,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map