6912 Gemini Dr Anchorage, AK 99504
Scenic Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $401,757
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6912 Gemini Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $365,439, approximately $170 per square foot. 6912 Gemini Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Scenic Park Elementary School, Nicholas J. Begich Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Lawson Hal E and Lawson Donna K
Bought by
Allen Janet K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1987
Sold by
Miller Karen Arreola
Bought by
Miller Jason Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Janet K | -- | -- | |
| Miller Jason Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Allen Janet K | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records