6912 Sahara Dr Unit 3 Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6912 Sahara Dr Unit 3, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $402,757, approximately $183 per square foot. 6912 Sahara Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Buchner Jon T and Buchner Marjorie M
Bought by
Braggs April and Braggs Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,616
Outstanding Balance
$199,512
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Montalbano Builders Inc
Bought by
Buchner Jon T and Buchner Marjorie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,300
Interest Rate
6.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braggs April | $242,000 | Attorney | |
| Buchner Jon T | $210,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braggs April | $237,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchner Jon T | $157,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,298 | $118,966 | $24,935 | $94,031 |
| 2023 | $7,969 | $107,448 | $22,521 | $84,927 |
| 2022 | $7,107 | $96,502 | $20,227 | $76,275 |
| 2021 | $6,738 | $90,189 | $18,904 | $71,285 |
| 2020 | $6,636 | $87,631 | $18,368 | $69,263 |
| 2019 | $6,405 | $83,498 | $17,502 | $65,996 |
| 2018 | $6,130 | $78,451 | $16,444 | $62,007 |
| 2017 | $5,946 | $74,552 | $15,627 | $58,925 |
| 2016 | $5,825 | $71,103 | $14,904 | $56,199 |
| 2015 | $5,513 | $66,607 | $13,962 | $52,645 |
| 2014 | $5,513 | $64,255 | $13,469 | $50,786 |
| 2013 | $5,513 | $64,255 | $13,469 | $50,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map