$335,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026

6912 Springer Rd Wilmington, NC 28411

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,346 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$249 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

19 on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Fenced Yard
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Murrayville Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this charming all-brick, one-level home in the established Quail Woods neighborhood. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a desirable split floor plan, this home offers comfortable living with vaulted ceilings and durable LVT flooring throughout. The bright, open living area flows easily into the kitchen and spacious eat-in dining area--perfect for everyday living or gathering with friends and family. The private primary suite includes a walk-in closet and ensuite bath with natural light. Step outside to enjoy the fenced backyard with an extra-large patio and built-in bench seating, ideal for cookouts, entertaining, or relaxing evenings at home. Additional features include a 1-car garage, laundry room, pantry, linen closet, and extended driveway for extra parking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Dakoulis

Sky's the Limit Realty License #151860 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Ann McEachern

Henry & Company Real Estate License #282470

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,435

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 11,543 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 73 x 160 x 73 x 160
  • Fenced Yard
  • Property is zoned R-15

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,346 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Quail Woods HOA, Phone Number (910) 395-1500
  • Quail Woods Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R03500-003-190-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,435

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Original List Price: 355000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1346.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Type Type: 3 Bedroom
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 263.74
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Laundry, Other
  • Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Scuttle
  • Living Area Range: 1200 - 1399

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage7
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Municipal Sewer, Cape Fear Public Utility Authority
  • Electric Provider: Duke Energy
  • Water Provider: Cape Fear Public Utility Authority

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: None
  • Association Fees: 244.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Quail Woods HOA
  • Association Phone#: 910-395-1500

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 6017
  • Deed Page: 1143.00
  • Zoning: R-15
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 73 x 160 x 73 x 160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11543.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-03-25
  • Parcel#: R03500-003-190-000
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Federal Flood Insurance Available Y N: Yes
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 41
  • Tax Map Number: 115
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None
  • Tax Amount: 1434.9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Amh Nc Properties Lp
Bought by
George Henry Hutaff Mceachern Revocable Trust and Mceachern
Seller's Agent
Denise Dakoulis
Sky's the Limit Realty
Buyer's Agent
Ann McEachern
Henry & Company Real Estate
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.63%
Views
63

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
96.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Arp 2014 1 Borrower Llc
Bought by
Amh Nc Properties Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
American Residential Leasing Co
Bought by
Arp 2014-1 Borrower Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$342,241
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2013
Closed on
May 24, 2013
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$144,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-3.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2013
Sold by
Colvin Stephen J and Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Ortiz Felipe C and Baker Ortiz Lejune
Bought by
Colvin Stephen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Colvin Kathleen M
Bought by
Colvin Stephen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Rivenbark Robert H Jr Teela B
Bought by
Ortiz Felipe C Lejune Baker

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Coastal Carolina Developers In
Bought by
Rivenbark Robert H Jr Teela B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $335,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Deed $156,647 None Available
Warranty Deed $188,500 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Deed $130,000 --
Deed $27,500 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $342,241 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $150,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $335,000 -5.6% $249 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $355,000 0.0% $264 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Off Market $2,190 -- --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Rent $2,190 +82.5% --
09/14/2013 09/14/13 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
09/12/2013 09/12/13 Under Contract -- -- --
08/27/2013 08/27/13 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Sold $144,000 -3.9% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2013 05/09/13 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2013 04/08/13 For Sale $149,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,509 $379,100 $116,600 $262,500
2023 $1,340 $243,400 $64,600 $178,800
2022 $10,893 $243,400 $64,600 $178,800
2021 $1,345 $243,400 $64,600 $178,800
2020 $1,049 $165,800 $40,000 $125,800
2019 $1,049 $165,800 $40,000 $125,800
2018 $1,049 $165,800 $40,000 $125,800
2017 $1,074 $165,800 $40,000 $125,800
2016 $1,109 $160,100 $40,000 $120,100
2015 $1,031 $160,100 $40,000 $120,100
2014 $1,013 $160,100 $40,000 $120,100

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100558421

Hive MLS

APN: R03500-003-190-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.