6913 Richards Place Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Butler and Crescent Beaches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,814 - $548,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6913 Richards Place, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $476,704, approximately $496 per square foot. 6913 Richards Place is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Huff William A
Bought by
Best Charles W and Best Lori T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,136
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,568
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Charles W | $192,500 | Keystone Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Best Charles W | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,254 | $359,252 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,291 | $326,593 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,291 | $389,513 | $182,500 | $207,013 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $379,848 | $153,300 | $226,548 |
| 2022 | $4,102 | $375,023 | $134,904 | $240,119 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $238,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $202,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $189,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $192,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $182,018 | $66,065 | $115,953 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $182,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $166,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $148,366 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map