6913 Williamsburg Dr Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $326,424 - $371,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6913 Williamsburg Dr, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $352,106, approximately $151 per square foot. 6913 Williamsburg Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Sylvania McCord Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Malak Melvin D and Malak Heidi Jo
Bought by
Malak Living Trust and Malak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Findlay Jonathan D and Findlay Linda M
Bought by
Malak Melvin D and Malak Heidi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1991
Sold by
Bernard W L and J L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malak Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Malak Melvin D | $195,000 | Midland Title | |
| -- | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malak Melvin D | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $91,280 | $13,685 | $77,595 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $91,280 | $13,685 | $77,595 |
| 2023 | $5,444 | $75,355 | $11,865 | $63,490 |
| 2022 | $5,452 | $75,355 | $11,865 | $63,490 |
| 2021 | $5,625 | $75,355 | $11,865 | $63,490 |
| 2020 | $5,402 | $64,260 | $9,590 | $54,670 |
| 2019 | $5,188 | $64,260 | $9,590 | $54,670 |
| 2018 | $4,816 | $64,260 | $9,590 | $54,670 |
| 2017 | $4,831 | $54,600 | $11,095 | $43,505 |
| 2016 | $4,735 | $156,000 | $31,700 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $4,453 | $156,000 | $31,700 | $124,300 |
| 2014 | $4,151 | $52,510 | $10,680 | $41,830 |
| 2013 | $4,151 | $52,510 | $10,680 | $41,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map