$400,000

6914 Corral Dr Midland, TX 79705

Estimated payment $2,701/month

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,350 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

4 bed 3 bath with a side entry oversized garage, additional concrete added to driveway & huge 14' x 40' concrete pad in the backyard perfect for trailer or RV storage. Stunning backyard with artificial turf, putting green, concrete slab & pavers. Open layout with white cabinets, granite counters and stainless steel appliances. His & hers sink areas in the master bathroom. Home also comes with fridge, owned RO & water softener, storage shed, security system & smart thermostat & doorbell. Dishwasher & garbage disposal are brand new. Additional fenced off side yard perfect for dog run or storage

Listing Agent

clay cox

Permian Properties Brokerage Phone: 3616588807 License #TREC #0731562 Listed on: 05/23/2026

Permian Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,191

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 9,191 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R000215670

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,191

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

9,191 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.211
  • Road Frontage Type: Curbs/Gutters
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Lone Star Trails
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2017
  • NAV47_rets_property_type: Residential
  • NAV47_SolarLeasedYN: No
  • NAV47_Dining_Areas: 1
  • NAV47_Living_Areas: 1
  • NAV47_SecuritySystemLeasedYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Dryer, 2+ Ovens, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Reverse Osmosis-Owned, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, High Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2350
  • Window Features: Shades/Blinds
  • Master Bedroom Features: Sequestered Master
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Low Maintenance
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler-Auto
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio-Covered
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Auto Garage Opener, Attached, Parking Pad, Rear/Side Entry, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 240
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: General Tommy Franks
  • Junior High Dist: Midland
  • High School: Midland
  • Middle Or Junior School: Goddard

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9191.16
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: R000215670

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6190.69

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,403 $355,830 $36,780 $319,050
2024 $4,248 $359,190 $36,780 $322,410
2023 $4,014 $348,070 $36,780 $311,290
2022 $4,936 $315,940 $36,780 $279,160
2021 $5,351 $307,120 $36,780 $270,340
2019 $5,481 $289,490 $36,780 $281,250
2018 $5,117 $263,170 $36,780 $226,390
2017 $715 $36,780 $36,780 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2026 05/23/26 For Sale $400,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $264,361 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Permian Basin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50095419

Permian Basin Board of REALTORS®

APN: R000215670

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.