6914 Devon Spring Ln Sparks, NV 89436
Pioneer Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $676,746
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6914 Devon Spring Ln, Sparks, NV 89436 and is currently estimated at $666,187, approximately $248 per square foot. 6914 Devon Spring Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bohach Elementary School, Sky Ranch Middle School, and Spanish Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Reno Llc
Bought by
Hardin Desiree and Cralle Korey Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$502,987
Outstanding Balance
$458,121
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Desiree | $573,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardin Desiree | $502,987 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,907 | $177,611 | $36,855 | $140,756 |
| 2025 | $6,457 | $178,753 | $36,540 | $142,213 |
| 2024 | $6,457 | $176,209 | $33,635 | $142,574 |
| 2023 | $6,275 | $191,035 | $37,030 | $154,005 |
| 2022 | $5,808 | $158,952 | $31,535 | $127,418 |
| 2021 | $951 | $75,057 | $25,830 | $49,227 |
| 2020 | $760 | $20,748 | $20,748 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map