NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,216 Sq Ft
6,839 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2024

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Kitchen Island
  • Vinyl Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2024

Investment Opportunity in Austin ETJ! This prime property offers an excellent investment opportunity, located just outside the city limits within Austin's Extraterritorial Jurisdiction (ETJ). Its unbeatable location provides easy access to both Highway 290 and Highway 183, making it highly desirable for future development or long-term investment. Whether you're looking to expand your portfolio or develop in a rapidly growing area, this property is perfectly situated for strong returns. Don’t miss out on this strategic location with immense potential!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adelina Rotar

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 448-4111 License #0724684 Listed on: 09/25/2024

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Alice Jurado

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0798463

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 6,839 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Dobie Middle School

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • North Point Ph 01 Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 36 / D
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02233604180000

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

6,839 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Continue on I-35 N. Take US-290 E and 290 Toll to US-290 E. Take the exit toward Johnny Morris Rd/Giles Ln from 290 Toll. Take Johnny Morris Rd to Point N Dr.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.157
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: None
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: North Point Ph 01 Sec 02
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 448-4111
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Downstairs, Main Level Primary, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 1216.0
  • Private Spa: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Other, See Remarks
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Features: None, Outside City Limits
  • Pool Features: None
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Other, See Remarks
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Junior High Dist: Austin ISD
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dobie Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 02233604180000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Lot: 36
  • Tax Year: 2024

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Sold -- -- --
11/04/2024 11/04/24 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2024 09/25/24 For Sale $199,999 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,592 $98,109 $77,294 $20,815
2023 $189 $37,170 $0 $0
2022 $545 $33,791 $0 $0
2021 $533 $30,719 $17,000 $13,719
2020 $528 $29,319 $17,000 $12,319
2018 $578 $30,898 $17,000 $13,898
2017 $603 $31,922 $17,000 $14,922
2016 $647 $34,278 $17,000 $17,278
2015 $479 $34,278 $17,000 $17,278
2014 $479 $35,456 $17,000 $18,456
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 557677

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.