Seller's Agent in 2012
Bryan Choate
eXp Realty
(480) 313-2729
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $562,415 - $757,000
Nice spacious open floorplan with vaulted ceilings, 4-bedrooms, separate living/family/dining rooms, eat-in kitchen is right by family room, RV Gate, 3-car garage, above ground spa, no HOA, just 2 blocks to new Loop 202 freeway, shopping and restaurants!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brine James | $201,000 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Lamantia Tony | $55,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brine James | $190,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamantia Tony | $214,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2012 04/11/12 | Sold | $201,000 | +1.0% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2012 04/10/12 | Price Changed | $199,000 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2012 03/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2011 12/27/11 | For Sale | $199,000 | -1.0% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2011 11/09/11 | Off Market | $201,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2011 10/10/11 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -5.2% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2011 09/12/11 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -6.7% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2011 07/11/11 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $31,701 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $30,191 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $48,870 | $9,770 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $37,070 | $7,410 | $29,660 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $33,520 | $6,700 | $26,820 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $31,870 | $6,370 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $28,380 | $5,670 | $22,710 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $26,720 | $5,340 | $21,380 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $26,800 | $5,360 | $21,440 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $26,370 | $5,270 | $21,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bryan Choate
eXp Realty
(480) 313-2729
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Shelley Pelky
Arizona Elite Properties
(602) 762-6468
20 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4620887
APN: 219-25-163
Ask me questions while you tour the home.