NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6915 Proximity Ln Victor, NY 14564

Estimated Value: $522,000 - $564,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,327 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2025

Last sale price $525,000 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,439 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Victor Junior High School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of August 2025

***PRISTINE PROPERTY*** Picture perfect home for sale in Victor’s popular Proximity Meadows
neighborhood! Welcome to 6915 Proximity Lane... You’ll love being within walking distance to the heart of Victor Village and the historic Auburn Trail. Prime location near a wide array of amenities and minutes from Victor Central Schools, Victor Municipal Park, expressways, Eastview Mall, renowned golf clubs, parks/hikes and more! Seeking idyllic tree-lined streets with sidewalks? Look no further! You’ll be greeted by a stately brick and vinyl façade, freshly manicured yard and welcoming front walkway. This move-in ready 3 Bedroom, 2 full, 2 half bath colonial offers 2,327 sq ft of updated living space plus partially finished basement. Step through the covered entryway into a welcoming 2-story foyer. Natural light abounds throughout!
Spacious eat-in kitchen with island, Corian counters, tile backsplash, SS appliances and dry bar. Slider to large paver patio overlooking park like backyard and town green space with mature trees. Back inside, the kitchen opens to living room with gas fireplace and BRAND NEW carpet 2025! French door off living room to fully enclosed front office which could also be ideal for playroom or den. Formal dining room, half bath and laundry room complete the 1st floor. Upstairs offers 3 generous sized bedrooms, including large primary suite with HUGE walk-in closet and spa-like full bath including double vanity and glass door tiled shower. Family bath boasts tiled tub shower, double sink vanity and spacious linen closet. Gorgeous hardwoods throughout 2nd floor. Full basement with partially finished area plus large unfinished storage space, half bath and walk-up stairs to garage. Storybook shed with overhead door access affords more storage for garden tools. This beautiful home built in 2004 has been meticulously cared for by the original owner and is ready for you to call it home today! ***Delayed Negotiations until Monday, 7/14 at 1pm. Public Open House Saturday, 7/12 from 10am-11am and Sunday, 7/13 from 11am - 1pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Glenz

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester Brokerage Phone: 585-340-4940 License #10301214679 Listed on: 07/08/2025

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori McAlees

Listing by McAlees Realty License #10491207157

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,409

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 105x202
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,327 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 324889-028-003-0001-002-030

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,409

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Attribution Contact: 585-340-4940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Proximity Meadows
  • Directions: Take Victor Holcomb Rd/Route 444 to Proximity Lane. House will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments, Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Up Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.49
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Trails/Paths
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Victor
  • Ninth Grade High School: Victor Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Victor Junior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 324889-028-003-0001-002-030
  • Lot Dimensions: 105X202
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9409.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2025
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
List Price
$474,900
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,100
10.55%
Views
77
Current Estimated Value
$538,464

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,464
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.26%
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$417,061
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$121,403

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Clark Jill
Bought by
Clark Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Tomax Homes Inc
Bought by
Clark Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Felton Craig $525,000 Abar Abstract Corp
Clark Michael -- None Available
Clark Michael H -- None Available
Clark Michael $255,075 Robert Blazak
Clark Michael H $255,075 Robert Blazak
Tomax Homes Inc $45,000 Diane Mendick
Tomax Homes Inc $45,000 Diane Mendick
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Felton Craig $420,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Sold $525,000 +10.5% $226 / Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2025 07/08/25 For Sale $474,900 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,295 $303,000 $54,000 $249,000
2024 $9,409 $303,000 $54,000 $249,000
2023 $8,865 $303,000 $54,000 $249,000
2022 $8,517 $303,000 $54,000 $249,000
2021 $8,277 $303,000 $54,000 $249,000
2020 $7,756 $303,000 $54,000 $249,000
2019 $0 $303,000 $54,000 $249,000
2018 $7,314 $304,000 $54,000 $250,000
2017 $0 $284,000 $54,000 $230,000
2016 $6,786 $284,000 $47,000 $237,000
2015 -- $284,000 $47,000 $237,000
2014 -- $274,500 $52,800 $221,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1620626

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 324889-028-003-0001-002-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.