J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Judy Recker
Sibcy Cline
Estimated Value: $652,652 - $717,000
Wonderfully maintained w/many upgrades thru-out! Hrdwd flrs, kitchen w/SS appli/Corian counters/lrg pantry open to fam rm w/built-ins. 1st flr study, laundry rm w/walk-out. 4 BRs up incl spacious MBR w/electric fp+stone wall detailing 2019! Finsh LL w/half BA. Level yard! Ext paint 2017, newer windows, sprinklers 2017, furnace 2013, Roof 2010.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Judy Recker
Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000241371 Listed on: 03/21/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Glenn | $455,000 | Nationallink | |
| Kirkham Sandra L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Glenn | $432,005 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Off Market | $455,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | Sold | $455,000 | -1.1% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2019 03/21/19 | For Sale | $459,900 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,766 | $188,308 | $29,138 | $159,170 |
| 2024 | $11,434 | $188,308 | $29,138 | $159,170 |
| 2023 | $10,876 | $188,308 | $29,138 | $159,170 |
| 2022 | $10,327 | $159,250 | $27,440 | $131,810 |
| 2021 | $10,083 | $159,250 | $27,440 | $131,810 |
| 2020 | $10,199 | $159,250 | $27,440 | $131,810 |
| 2019 | $7,105 | $100,664 | $24,283 | $76,381 |
| 2018 | $6,655 | $100,664 | $24,283 | $76,381 |
| 2017 | $6,277 | $100,664 | $24,283 | $76,381 |
| 2016 | $6,934 | $108,669 | $27,199 | $81,470 |
| 2015 | $6,734 | $108,669 | $27,199 | $81,470 |
| 2014 | $6,739 | $108,669 | $27,199 | $81,470 |
| 2013 | $5,691 | $97,024 | $24,283 | $72,741 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Judy Recker
Sibcy Cline
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Barbara Browning
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 300-7990
14 in this area
158 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1614696
APN: 500-0301-0007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.