6916 59th Rd Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,000 - $987,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6916 59th Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $881,767, approximately $596 per square foot. 6916 59th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Palevicz Barbara
Bought by
Parada Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,710
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$717,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parada Natalie | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parada Natalie | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,717 | $33,696 | $10,010 | $23,686 |
| 2025 | $6,337 | $33,443 | $10,513 | $22,930 |
| 2024 | $6,337 | $31,550 | $10,314 | $21,236 |
| 2023 | $5,978 | $29,765 | $9,087 | $20,678 |
| 2022 | $5,606 | $41,580 | $15,240 | $26,340 |
| 2021 | $5,909 | $43,560 | $15,240 | $28,320 |
| 2020 | $5,899 | $47,880 | $15,240 | $32,640 |
| 2019 | $5,500 | $40,980 | $15,240 | $25,740 |
| 2018 | $5,056 | $24,804 | $11,053 | $13,751 |
| 2017 | $4,770 | $23,400 | $10,767 | $12,633 |
| 2016 | $4,678 | $23,400 | $10,767 | $12,633 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $23,224 | $13,284 | $9,940 |
| 2014 | $2,443 | $21,910 | $15,033 | $6,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map