6916 Goldwin Dr Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $398,296 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6916 Goldwin Dr, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $430,074, approximately $248 per square foot. 6916 Goldwin Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hawkins Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Krause Richard F
Bought by
Schneider David N and Schneider L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,320
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider David N | $175,420 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schneider David N | $140,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $188,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |