6916 Jericho Tree Dr El Paso, TX 79934
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $264,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6916 Jericho Tree Dr, El Paso, TX 79934 and is currently estimated at $255,643, approximately $133 per square foot. 6916 Jericho Tree Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Desertaire Elementary School, Parkland Pre-Engineering Middle School, and Parkland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Gayles and Carlos
Bought by
Gayles Grissell and Gayles Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,600
Outstanding Balance
$125,105
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$130,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Arnolussen Grissell
Bought by
Gayles Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Classic Ventures Ii Lp
Bought by
Arnoldussen Stuart and Arnoldussen Grissell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,450
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayles Grissell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gayles Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Arnldussen Grissell | -- | None Available | |
| Arnoldussen Stuart | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gayles Grissell | $152,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnoldussen Stuart | $131,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $225,739 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $205,217 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,430 | $186,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,267 | $169,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,012 | $186,759 | $29,348 | $157,411 |
| 2020 | $4,427 | $140,166 | $29,348 | $110,818 |
| 2018 | $4,363 | $140,318 | $29,348 | $110,970 |
| 2017 | $3,980 | $130,197 | $29,348 | $100,849 |
| 2016 | $3,980 | $130,197 | $29,348 | $100,849 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $130,197 | $29,348 | $100,849 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $128,143 | $29,348 | $98,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map