6916 Mexican Hat Dr Sebring, FL 33872
Sun N Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6916 Mexican Hat Dr, Sebring, FL 33872 and is currently estimated at $242,333, approximately $135 per square foot. 6916 Mexican Hat Dr is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Avon Park High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Highlands County
Bought by
Prominence Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
County Of Highlands
Bought by
Board Of County Commissioners
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Accursi Mall
Bought by
Aam Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prominence Homes Llc | $6,970 | Attorney | |
| Board Of County Commissioners | -- | Attorney | |
| Aam Llc | $7,500 | Independent Title & Escrow C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351 | $25,250 | $25,250 | -- |