6916 Pine Ridge Dr Saint Louis, MO 63121
Estimated Value: $119,589 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6916 Pine Ridge Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63121 and is currently estimated at $150,897, approximately $104 per square foot. 6916 Pine Ridge Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Normandy High School, St. Ann Catholic School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Lmont Investments Llc
Bought by
Williams Kenneth and Williams Johnetta M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,129
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$97,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Pearson Joyce
Bought by
Lmont Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kenneth | -- | Htc | |
| Lmont Investments Llc | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Kenneth | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $19,340 | $2,220 | $17,120 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $16,100 | $630 | $15,470 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $16,100 | $630 | $15,470 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $12,560 | $1,900 | $10,660 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $12,560 | $1,900 | $10,660 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $15,320 | $1,600 | $13,720 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $15,320 | $1,600 | $13,720 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $14,010 | $630 | $13,380 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $14,010 | $630 | $13,380 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $10,870 | $950 | $9,920 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $10,870 | $950 | $9,920 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $9,540 | $1,390 | $8,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map