6916 Saint Annes Ave Lanham, MD 20706
Goddard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $593,171
Studio
3
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6916 Saint Annes Ave, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $532,793, approximately $223 per square foot. 6916 Saint Annes Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Catherine T. Reed Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Bought by
Koroma Sullay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,166
Outstanding Balance
$256,813
Interest Rate
3.44%
Estimated Equity
$275,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Ezegbunam Edith Etal
Bought by
Koroma Sullay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,800
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Ezegbunam Edith Etal
Bought by
Koroma Sullay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,800
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Ezegbunam Edith
Bought by
Ezegbunam Edith Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Lee Kwang S
Bought by
Ezegbunam Edith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
Springfield Builders Inc
Bought by
Lee Kwang S and Lee Yon J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Blue Ridge Builders Inc
Bought by
Springfield Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koroma Sullay | -- | -- | |
| Koroma Sullay | $489,000 | -- | |
| Koroma Sullay | $489,000 | -- | |
| Ezegbunam Edith Etal | -- | -- | |
| Ezegbunam Edith | $281,000 | -- | |
| Lee Kwang S | $190,000 | -- | |
| Springfield Builders Inc | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koroma Sullay | $323,166 | |
| Closed | Koroma Sullay | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Koroma Sullay | $97,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Koroma Sullay | $391,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Koroma Sullay | $391,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,582 | $504,400 | $101,500 | $402,900 |
| 2024 | $6,582 | $471,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $438,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,970 | $406,200 | $101,500 | $304,700 |
| 2021 | $5,758 | $397,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,683 | $389,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,576 | $381,000 | $100,700 | $280,300 |
| 2018 | $5,403 | $365,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,264 | $349,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $334,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,276 | $323,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,276 | $312,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map