6916 Spruce Pine Dr Columbus, OH 43235
Brookside Colony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $375,123
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6916 Spruce Pine Dr, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $311,531, approximately $175 per square foot. 6916 Spruce Pine Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Run Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
William B Mahaffey Living Trust and Rhyne Jessica G
Bought by
Fogle Brian Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,611
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1998
Sold by
Mahaffey William B
Bought by
Mahaffey William B and William B Mahaffey Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogle Brian Thomas | $250,000 | World Class Title | |
| Mahaffey William B | -- | -- | |
| -- | $88,200 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fogle Brian Thomas | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,944 | $108,080 | $34,650 | $73,430 |
| 2024 | $5,944 | $108,080 | $34,650 | $73,430 |
| 2023 | $5,898 | $108,080 | $34,650 | $73,430 |
| 2022 | $9,939 | $83,160 | $17,010 | $66,150 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $83,160 | $17,010 | $66,150 |
| 2020 | $4,823 | $83,160 | $17,010 | $66,150 |
| 2019 | $4,316 | $67,700 | $14,180 | $53,520 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $67,700 | $14,180 | $53,520 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $67,700 | $14,180 | $53,520 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $60,660 | $17,750 | $42,910 |
| 2015 | $3,759 | $60,660 | $17,750 | $42,910 |
| 2014 | $3,762 | $60,660 | $17,750 | $42,910 |
| 2013 | $1,910 | $60,655 | $17,745 | $42,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map