6917 Carwill Dr Austin, TX 78724
Rogers Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
958
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6917 Carwill Dr, Austin, TX 78724 and is currently estimated at $248,177, approximately $259 per square foot. 6917 Carwill Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Overton Elementary School, Dobie Middle School, and LBJ Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
6917 Carwill Drive Series
Bought by
Ratt Young Team Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,299
Outstanding Balance
$92,824
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Bynum Bobby R and Bynum Donna M
Bought by
6917 Carwill Drive Series
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,346
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1993
Sold by
Anderson Larry James
Bought by
Anderson Mary Elisabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratt Young Team Llc | -- | Capital Title | |
| 6917 Carwill Drive Series | -- | Gerdes Stephen M | |
| Anderson Mary Elisabeth | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ratt Young Team Llc | $240,299 | |
| Previous Owner | 6917 Carwill Drive Series | $244,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,447 | $217,303 | $76,886 | $140,417 |
| 2023 | $4,511 | $249,350 | $75,000 | $174,350 |
| 2022 | $5,472 | $249,350 | $75,000 | $174,350 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $164,120 | $35,000 | $129,120 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $111,701 | $35,000 | $76,701 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $111,473 | $35,000 | $76,473 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $87,913 | $15,000 | $72,913 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $87,913 | $15,000 | $72,913 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $79,878 | $15,000 | $64,878 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $58,031 | $15,000 | $43,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map