6917 Daniel Dr Flint, MI 48505
Northeast Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
742
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6917 Daniel Dr, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $43,000, approximately $57 per square foot. 6917 Daniel Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and St. Mark Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Ketzbeau Kelvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Genesee County
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2013
Sold by
Landon Karter
Bought by
Usa Home Buyer Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Landon Karter
Bought by
Bossman Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ketzbeau Kelvin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ketzbeau Kelvin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Usa Home Buyer Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Bossman Investments Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |