6918 E Kenyon Dr Tucson, AZ 85710
Palo Verde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,739 - $295,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6918 E Kenyon Dr, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $287,435, approximately $234 per square foot. 6918 E Kenyon Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Sussen Steven R and Sussen Elizabeth
Bought by
Burns David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,950
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Masterson Ellen C
Bought by
Sussen Steven R and Sussen Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,654
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns David J | $121,000 | -- | |
| Burns David J | $121,000 | -- | |
| Sussen Steven R | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History