$409,691

Estimated payment $2,764/month

Total Views 2,521
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,827 Sq Ft
$224 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Community Pool
  • Fitness Center
  • Great Room
  • 3-minute walk to Milestone Park

About This Home

Welcome home! Nestled in the desirable Waterset Community, this beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, blending thoughtful enhancements with true move-in-ready appeal. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by a bright and open floorplan.
The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated throughout, featuring upgraded cabinetry, countertops, and flooring, all seamlessly connected to the living and dining spaces. Crown molding adds a refined touch as it flows from the nook through the main living areas, where a tray ceiling enhances the sense of space and style. The spacious primary suite offers comfort, complete with newer carpeting and a tray ceiling. The en-suite bath is fully upgraded with stylish cabinetry, countertops, tile, and lighting. The secondary bedrooms are generously sized and share the additional full bathroom. Step outside to enjoy the screened-in lanai—perfect for relaxing mornings or unwinding in the evening. Mature and lush landscaping enhances the curb appeal, adding natural beauty and charm. Updates Include: Exterior Paint 2023, A/C 2024, Refrigerator 2024, Gutters. **Ask us about our Preferred Lender Incentive available where you could save thousands $$$**

Listing Agent

Christy Morgan

RE/MAX COLLECTIVE Brokerage Phone: 813-438-7841 License #3224521 Listed on: 04/23/2026

RE/MAX COLLECTIVE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,792

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 6,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,827 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Castle Group Association, Phone Number (813) 677-2114
  • Waterset Ph 2C 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,792

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

6,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1827
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Building Area Total: 2420
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6200
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 224.83
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: N Dale Mabry Hwy #200
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 224.24
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-438-7841
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 169.73

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0494J

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fitness Center, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 135.94
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Phone: (813) 677-2114
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: ALL PET RESTRICTIONS MUST BE INDEPENDENTLY VERIFIED BY THE BUYER AND OR BUYER'S AGENT DURING THE DUE DILIGENCE INSPECTION PERIOD.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: residentservices@castlegroup.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 135.94
  • Total Monthly Fees: 11.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 11.33

Schools

  • Elementary School: Doby Elementary-HB
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eisenhower-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-23-31-19-9UX-000032-00014.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: ALL LEASE RESTRICTIONS MUST BE INDEPENDENTLY VERIFIED BY THE BUYER AND OR BUYER'S AGENT DURING THE DUE DILIGENCE INSPECTION PERIOD.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6792
  • Tax Block: 32
  • Tax Book Number: 121-133
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2069

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: ALL APPROVAL VERIFICATION MUST BE INDEPENDENTLY VERIFIED BY THE BUYER AND OR BUYER'S AGENT DURING THE DUE DILIGENCE INSPECTION PERIOD.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,792 $235,133 -- --
2024 $6,367 $228,506 -- --
2023 $6,237 $221,850 $0 $0
2022 $5,857 $215,388 $0 $0
2021 $5,641 $209,115 $0 $0
2020 $5,544 $206,228 $0 $0
2019 $5,437 $201,591 $53,227 $148,364
2018 $5,146 $189,721 $0 $0
2017 $5,102 $187,260 $0 $0
2016 $5,191 $181,997 $0 $0
2015 $6,191 $188,051 $0 $0
2014 $2,744 $39,138 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $409,691 +82.1% $224 / Sq Ft
07/21/2019 07/21/19 Off Market $224,990 -- --
06/28/2018 06/28/18 Sold $258,000 -0.7% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/05/2018 06/05/18 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2018 06/01/18 For Sale $259,900 +15.5% $142 / Sq Ft
08/26/2015 08/26/15 Sold $224,990 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2015 06/29/15 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2015 06/15/15 Price Changed $224,990 -2.2% $121 / Sq Ft
05/27/2015 05/27/15 Price Changed $229,990 -4.2% $124 / Sq Ft
03/21/2015 03/21/15 Price Changed $239,990 -0.4% $129 / Sq Ft
01/30/2015 01/30/15 Price Changed $240,990 +0.4% $130 / Sq Ft
12/31/2014 12/31/14 Price Changed $239,990 -0.4% $129 / Sq Ft
11/21/2014 11/21/14 Price Changed $240,990 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
10/16/2014 10/16/14 Price Changed $241,106 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
10/09/2014 10/09/14 Price Changed $240,990 +0.4% $130 / Sq Ft
09/12/2014 09/12/14 Price Changed $239,990 +0.8% $129 / Sq Ft
08/28/2014 08/28/14 For Sale $237,990 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $258,000 Excel Title I Llc
Special Warranty Deed $224,990 Ryland Title
Special Warranty Deed $200,930 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $213,740 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Christy Morgan

RE/MAX COLLECTIVE

(656) 245-1120

Section Image

Born and raised in Tampa Bay, I have a deep-rooted knowledge of our local communities, market trends, and what makes this region such a fantastic place to live, work, and invest. With over 17 years of real estate experience, I’ve worn many hats—starting as an individual agent, building, and leading a top-performing team, and serving as a Managing Broker. Now, I’m back to my roots as a Broker Associate, doing what I love most: helping buyers and sellers navigate the real estate journey with

Christy's Other Listings

  • 6808 New York Dr, Tampa, FL 33619

    $289,680 $5K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • 6808 New York Dr
    • Tampa, FL

    Investor special! Don’t miss this unique opportunity featuring two homes on a generous .37-acre lot. Perfect for cash or hard money buyers, this property offers incredible potential for income-producing rentals, multi-generational living, or future development. The possibilities are endless!