6918 Wentzel Shore Rd Winneconne, WI 54986
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $483,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,104
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6918 Wentzel Shore Rd, Winneconne, WI 54986 and is currently estimated at $409,470. 6918 Wentzel Shore Rd is a home with nearby schools including Winneconne Elementary School, Winneconne Middle School, and Winneconne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Worthington Alice M
Bought by
Strube Steven M and Strube Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,156
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,314
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strube Steven M | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strube Steven M | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,534 | $269,300 | $168,000 | $101,300 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $269,300 | $168,000 | $101,300 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $269,300 | $168,000 | $101,300 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $200,700 | $120,000 | $80,700 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $200,700 | $120,000 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $200,700 | $120,000 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $3,308 | $200,700 | $120,000 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $200,700 | $120,000 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $200,700 | $120,000 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $3,115 | $200,700 | $120,000 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,700 | $120,000 | $80,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,700 | $120,000 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map