6919 Ledge Rd Thompson, OH 44086
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6919 Ledge Rd, Thompson, OH 44086 and is currently estimated at $378,241, approximately $187 per square foot. 6919 Ledge Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Zehe Edward J Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zehe Edward J Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,357 | $135,470 | $22,280 | $113,190 |
| 2024 | $5,357 | $135,470 | $22,280 | $113,190 |
| 2023 | $5,375 | $129,570 | $16,380 | $113,190 |
| 2022 | $4,340 | $96,820 | $13,830 | $82,990 |
| 2021 | $4,336 | $96,820 | $13,830 | $82,990 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $96,820 | $13,830 | $82,990 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $86,000 | $13,830 | $72,170 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $86,000 | $13,830 | $72,170 |
| 2017 | $3,796 | $86,000 | $13,830 | $72,170 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $90,690 | $14,000 | $76,690 |
| 2015 | $3,746 | $90,690 | $14,000 | $76,690 |
| 2014 | $3,746 | $90,690 | $14,000 | $76,690 |
| 2013 | $3,809 | $90,690 | $14,000 | $76,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map