Estimated Value: $416,557 - $678,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,340
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6919 Zwickle Rd, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $547,279, approximately $163 per square foot. 6919 Zwickle Rd is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Chieftain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Darl And Marjorie Derr Family Trust
Bought by
Bower Cody A and Bower Sarah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$206,219
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$341,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Derr Darl and Derr Marjorie
Bought by
Darl & Marjorie Derr Family Trust and Derr Marjorie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Poling Randy L
Bought by
Derr Darl and Derr Marjorie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Bought by
Derr Darl and Marjorie Trustees6919
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bower Cody A | $250,000 | Northwest Ttl Fam Of Compani | |
| Darl & Marjorie Derr Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Derr Darl | -- | None Available | |
| Derr Darl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bower Cody A | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $103,610 | $18,800 | $84,810 |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $74,400 | $10,240 | $64,160 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $74,400 | $10,240 | $64,160 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $74,400 | $10,240 | $64,160 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $59,510 | $10,240 | $49,270 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $62,710 | $13,440 | $49,270 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $62,710 | $13,440 | $49,270 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $60,110 | $12,310 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $60,110 | $12,310 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $60,110 | $12,310 | $47,800 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $57,810 | $7,040 | $50,770 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $57,810 | $7,040 | $50,770 |
| 2013 | $2,010 | $57,810 | $7,040 | $50,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map