Seller's Agent in 2019
Erica Baker
TTR Sotheby's International Realty
(410) 919-7019
161 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $445,000
Explore this well maintained and renovated split foyer in Green Haven. The home offers four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, one office/playroom, a renovated kitchen from 2018, freshly painted interior, all exterior doors replaced in 2016, tiled flooring in the basement installed in 2018, carpet replaced in 2018 in the bedrooms, original hardwood floors in the upstairs main living area, newer sump pump, wood/pellet stove hookup available and a very spacious partial wrap around porch! You would have 1,513 sq ft including the basement and a fully fenced in yard. The leased solar panels would convey with the home. Tours are available today! Offered at $289,900.00
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 280-5600 ebaker@ttrsir.com TTR Sotheby's International Realty License #658150 Listed on: 08/08/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scafide Steven T | $293,500 | Charter Title Llc | |
| Whittington Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Whittington Larry | $129,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scafide Steven T | $288,183 | |
| Closed | Scafide Steven T | $8,645 | |
| Closed | Whittington Larry | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2019 10/04/19 | Sold | $293,500 | +1.2% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2019 08/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $332,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,849 | $305,600 | $141,700 | $163,900 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $287,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $268,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $246,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $242,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $134 | $238,000 | $111,700 | $126,300 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $231,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $134 | $224,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $134 | $217,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Erica Baker
TTR Sotheby's International Realty
(410) 919-7019
161 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Romont Fletcher
Keller Williams Flagship
(443) 298-9750
15 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDAA409452
APN: 03-388-90060072
Ask me questions while you tour the home.