692 Bernice Ave Shipman, IL 62685
Estimated Value: $133,991 - $227,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 Bernice Ave, Shipman, IL 62685 and is currently estimated at $166,748, approximately $110 per square foot. 692 Bernice Ave is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Southwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Bought by
Verity Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verity Jason | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,599 | $31,243 | $1,430 | $29,813 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $28,929 | $1,324 | $27,605 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $27,036 | $1,237 | $25,799 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $31,267 | $1,156 | $30,111 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $30,771 | $1,133 | $29,638 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $24,771 | $1,133 | $23,638 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $24,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $24,771 | $1,133 | $23,638 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $24,771 | $1,133 | $23,638 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $24,771 | $1,133 | $23,638 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $24,771 | $1,133 | $23,638 |
| 2013 | $1,393 | $24,771 | $1,133 | $23,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map