692 Boston Ct Unit Bldg-Unit Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Liberty Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $496,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 Boston Ct Unit Bldg-Unit, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $461,427, approximately $282 per square foot. 692 Boston Ct Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Forsythe Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Kahkonen Bessie Elaine
Bought by
Roloff Dietrich W and Roloff Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Kahkonen Dorothy M
Bought by
Kahkonen Dorothy M and Dorothy M Kahkonen Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Ndc Of Liberty Oaks Ltd
Bought by
Kahkonen Dorothy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Oaks L L C Liberty
Bought by
Oaks Homes L L C Liberty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roloff Dietrich W | $365,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc | |
| Kahkonen Dorothy M | -- | None Available | |
| Kahkonen Dorothy M | $310,425 | -- | |
| Oaks Homes L L C Liberty | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |