692 Crescent St Brooklyn, NY 11208
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,290 - $944,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,537
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 Crescent St, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and is currently estimated at $801,073, approximately $521 per square foot. 692 Crescent St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Isaac Pitkin, Brooklyn Scholars Charter School, and Achievement First Aspire Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,657 | $44,580 | $12,840 | $31,740 |
| 2025 | $5,477 | $36,900 | $12,840 | $24,060 |
| 2024 | $5,477 | $43,440 | $12,840 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $5,526 | $46,380 | $12,840 | $33,540 |
| 2022 | $5,264 | $43,020 | $12,840 | $30,180 |
| 2021 | $5,236 | $36,720 | $12,840 | $23,880 |
| 2019 | $4,754 | $36,420 | $12,840 | $23,580 |
| 2018 | $4,622 | $22,675 | $9,724 | $12,951 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $21,976 | $10,713 | $11,263 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $20,733 | $10,743 | $9,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,560 | $10,680 | $8,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,938 | $8,778 | $10,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map