692 E Auklet Ave Palmer, AK 99645
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 E Auklet Ave, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $246,822, approximately $228 per square foot. 692 E Auklet Ave is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Palmer High School, Sherrod Elementary School, and Palmer Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $205,300 | $33,000 | $172,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $188,600 | $33,000 | $155,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $181,500 | $33,000 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $166,200 | $33,000 | $133,200 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $149,900 | $33,000 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $142,400 | $33,000 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $135,200 | $33,000 | $102,200 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $134,200 | $33,000 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $131,900 | $33,000 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $131,100 | $23,700 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $127,600 | $23,700 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $125,700 | $23,700 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map