692 E Charlevoix Ave Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,277 - $956,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,960
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 E Charlevoix Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $916,319, approximately $231 per square foot. 692 E Charlevoix Ave is a home with nearby schools including Haley Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and Legacy Online Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2020
Sold by
Helm Doug
Bought by
Helm Douglas E and Helm Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Helm Dough
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Lennar Layton Llc
Bought by
Lennar Arizona Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helm Douglas E | -- | None Available | |
| Helm Dough | $431,990 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Arizona Inc | $2,210,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $45,254 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,510 | $43,099 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $65,630 | $13,120 | $52,510 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $51,510 | $10,300 | $41,210 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $48,320 | $9,660 | $38,660 |
| 2020 | $3,463 | $45,860 | $9,170 | $36,690 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $41,670 | $8,330 | $33,340 |
| 2018 | $3,208 | $39,720 | $7,940 | $31,780 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $38,900 | $7,780 | $31,120 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $39,730 | $7,940 | $31,790 |
| 2015 | $2,801 | $38,200 | $7,640 | $30,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map