692 E Lake Rd Middlesex, NY 14507
Estimated Value: $296,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 E Lake Rd, Middlesex, NY 14507 and is currently estimated at $296,000, approximately $226 per square foot. 692 E Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Middlesex Valley Elementary School, Gorham Elementary School, and Marcus Whitman Middle/ High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Charles D. Robeson Descendents 2003
Bought by
Robeson Marcia and Robeson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Robeson Charles D and Robeson Barbara S
Bought by
Agreement Dtd 4
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robeson Marcia | -- | Michael Robinson | |
| Agreement Dtd 4 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,594 | $595,000 | $479,400 | $115,600 |
| 2024 | $17,137 | $595,000 | $479,400 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $595,000 | $479,400 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | -- | $595,000 | $479,400 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $5,934 | $595,000 | $479,400 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $5,934 | $496,800 | $475,400 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $13,178 | $496,800 | $475,400 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $13,178 | $496,800 | $475,400 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $12,393 | $414,000 | $396,000 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $414,000 | $396,000 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map