Estimated Value: $611,000 - $645,135
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 E Pebble Creek Dr, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $628,284, approximately $268 per square foot. 692 E Pebble Creek Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Nilson And Company Inc
Bought by
Dietrich Brittany D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,580
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietrich Brittany D | -- | Stewart Title Ins Age | |
| Nilson And Company Inc | -- | Stewart Title Ins A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dietrich Brittany D | $369,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $321,750 | $111,634 | $210,116 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $316,250 | $88,526 | $227,724 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $522,000 | $144,628 | $377,372 |
| 2022 | $2,947 | $297,550 | $64,029 | $233,521 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $316,511 | $98,749 | $217,762 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $93,227 | $93,227 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map