692 Mildred St Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $1,387,000 - $1,547,779
Studio
--
Bath
4,285
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 Mildred St, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $1,444,945, approximately $337 per square foot. 692 Mildred St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and Bogota Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Diamond Craig
Bought by
Charlap Aliza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1960
Bought by
Diamond Lawrence and Diamond Harriet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlap Aliza | $659,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Diamond Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,331 | $1,388,800 | $432,400 | $956,400 |
| 2024 | $28,982 | $1,388,800 | $432,400 | $956,400 |
| 2023 | $28,411 | $877,700 | $284,900 | $592,800 |
| 2022 | $28,411 | $877,700 | $284,900 | $592,800 |
| 2021 | $28,575 | $877,700 | $284,900 | $592,800 |
| 2020 | $28,385 | $877,700 | $284,900 | $592,800 |
| 2019 | $19,981 | $625,000 | $284,900 | $340,100 |
| 2018 | $19,831 | $625,000 | $284,900 | $340,100 |
| 2017 | $19,644 | $625,000 | $284,900 | $340,100 |
| 2016 | $20,245 | $653,900 | $284,900 | $369,000 |
| 2015 | $19,924 | $653,900 | $284,900 | $369,000 |
| 2014 | $18,905 | $735,300 | $416,500 | $318,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map