692 NW 38th Te Deerfield Beach, FL 33433
Hillsboro Ranches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 NW 38th Te, Deerfield Beach, FL 33433 and is currently estimated at $612,040, approximately $329 per square foot. 692 NW 38th Te is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Quiet Waters Elementary School, Lyons Creek Middle School, and Monarch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Ih2 Property Florida Lp
Bought by
2015-3 Ih2 Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Ghadban Noura
Bought by
Ih2 Property Florida L P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Ghadban Noura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Simoes Claudia and Simoes Rogerio D
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Zumbado Jose F
Bought by
Simoes Rogerio D and Simoes Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Kus Cem and Wild-Kus Janet
Bought by
Zumbado Josef
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property